Trusted local news leader for Prescott area communities since 1882
Mon, May 20

Honor roll: Acorn Montessori

(Courier stock photo)

(Courier stock photo)

Acorn Montessori main campus 2019 third-quarter principal’s list and honor roll:

Garcia/Stickney third grade: Principal’s list: Amileah Crownoble, Bruno Millan-Juarez; Honor roll: Perla Ayala Gomez, Cadence Furse, Aliza Garcia, Deisy Gonzales, Zachery Grantham , Alaysha Hernandez, Leena Hunter, Addison Kaman, Gabriel Maroni, Marley Preston, Mikayla Rutherford , Alexis Sanchez-Nava, Angel Sotelo-Delgado, Hailey Taylor, Ian Tilley, Austin Wagner, Gavin West, Caitlyn Whittaker.

Beckwith third and fourth grade: Principal’s list: Kella Fiske; Honor roll:Jocelyn Alcala, Ronin Bowling, Ava Calderon, Aiden DePalmer, Kassidy King, Roselynn Martinez, Aiden McClellan, Sierra Miller, Joseph Ramirez.

Weilenmann fourth grade: Principal’s list: Hayden Akin, Elianna DePalmer, Madeline Gholson, Katelyn Gutierrez, Amberlee Janecek, Liala Joel, Jayde Jones , Zoi Nagel

Santiago Viramontes; Honor roll: Haily Allred, Josh Babcock III, Alan Flores, Zoe Garcia, Rylei Haese, Hunter Harne, Anthony Martinez, Paytin Morales, Dominic Nguyen, Caleb Prymek, Jazlyn Robles, Joshua Steck, Cohen Thomas, Elyza Warren.

Zegan-Lister fifth grade: Principal’s list: Nathalia Alvarado, Jacob Barrington, Sophia Carr, Charlotte Inman; Honor roll: Brianna Aviles, Kasidi Coons, Loren Costanzi, Seth Garza, Devan Johnson, Elizabeth Lewis, Mia Maxwell-Gibson, Adannaya McCoy, Richard Milan-Juarez, Alec Revels.

Montz fifth and sixth grade: Principal’s list: Aleyna Arguelles, Jayla Dunivin, Christian Louthian, Joceline Rico Gonzalez, Jessica Serrano, Cristal Sotelo Ayala, Emma Schmidt; Honor roll: Brenden Allred, Rejoyce DeTemple, Jocelyn Fiske, Zechariah Galloway, Mason Haslem, Serenity Henry, Ella Koerner, Yamna Lopez-Chausse, Caydin Pemberton, Asa Senecal.

Whittaker sixth grade: Principal’s list: McKenna Holleman. Jessica Mata, Faith Peterson; Honor roll: William Alporque, Adriana Arteaga, Shiloh Hunter, Austin Morales, Yanely Navarro-Carpio.

McKay seventh grade: Principal’s list; Adrianna Ayala, Mercy DeTemple; Honor roll: Arijhana Alvarado, Aubrianna Barscewski-Roberts, Adriana Denison, Jada Dunivin, Nikolas Gutierrez, Marisol Millan-Juarez, Sara Patterson, Ashley Ramos, Alexis Reese, Jazz Saint-Peace, Jazz Saint-Peace, Emma Stangle, Daxton Walther.

Kristin Holliday seventh and eighth grade: Principal’s list: Carlos Flores, Cidney Lee, Trenity Pejak, Skyler Harne, Summer Hoskins, Katelynn Woods; Honor roll: Emma Davis, Nicholas Bell, Samantha Butler, Emmanuel Calderon, Wendy Herrera, Llewellyn Holleman, Josephine Vargas, Austin-Marie Walters, Reagan Whittaker, Madilynn Wilmot.

Contact

This Week's Circulars

To view money-saving ads...