The Daily Courier Logo
Trusted local news leader for Prescott area communities since 1882
7:01 AM Sun, Nov. 18th

Lincoln Traditional School Honor Roll and Principal’s list 4th quarter 2017-2018

4th grade Principal’s List:

Nayomi Gilpin Taryn Hernandez, Lillyanna Mandik, Zyler Pavlina, Jericho Conant, Brea Eckerman, Annette Hernandez, Brenton Keppel, Leah Mortensen, Layla Rendon, Ryann Stevens, Genesis Torres, Steve Vilchez, Avery Wells, Cooper Ren, April Collins, Maddison Leming, Eva Mazon, Ian Pearl, Devon Young, Laci Woodall

4th grade Honor Roll List:

Evelynn Bellem, Brielle Bennion, Mariana Castruita, Jeffrey Chamblee, Steven Foran, Alejandro Garcia, Emma Grangroth, Cole Shumann, Caylie Anderson, Jonathan Angel, Melissa Avitia Pacheco, Daniel Chavez, Valeria Esqueda, Elias Johnson, Isaac Medina, Averi Portugal, Aidan Priest, Lexi Rodgers, Damian Schultz, Brayden Chapman, Clara Debord, Aleena Garcia, Aliza Garcia, Riley Morris, Ariana Hernandez, Titus Womble, Chris Ladner, James Priest

5th grade Principal’s List:

Peyton Dougherty, Jacob Eisenhour, Aliisa Johnson, Colton Woolley, Jenna Lys, Addison Renfroe, Samantha Cook, Kaitlyn Edwards, Emry Wright

5th grade Honor Roll List:

Jayden Blasczyk, Micah Cowin, Krystel Heredia, Taylor Keppel, Tara Tammo, Bella Bianchi, Addison Burke, Rowdy Clark, Dean Gaskill, Payton Hoops, Joshua Hopp, Lillie Ipson, Donald Murray, Josie Voss, Daniel Delgado Mondez, Cade Cunningham, Ethan McFarlin, Ariel Medina, Faith Pomier, Cameron Price, Briseis Rendon, Allie Thiele, Madison Thomas

6th Grade Principal’s List:

Brittney Fite, Conner Andrews, Travis Busch, Porter Ford, Esperanza Mejia

6th Grade Honor Roll List:

Dawson Chaney, Alejandra Gomez, Chae Gilsonm, Jackson Wright, Monique Robles, Kyle Quesenberry, Mason Hunt, Shane Lievsay, Benson Morris, Jaxon Rice, Kaitlyn Horton, Ashley Lopez, Athan Parke, Arlet Avita, Taylor Coyl, Maya Lopez, Josiah McKelvey, Alexia Rocha, Danika Rolland

7th grade Principal’s List:

Rubi Cardoza, Marissa Edwards, Aiyana Garcia, Nevaeh Reyes Barranco, Daniela Chaparro, Emilee Cunningham, Anna Hammond, Danny Hoang, David Leithead, Macy Leming, Dylan Parker, Aubrie Passmore, Alexis Robles, Norah Steverson, Katherine Zuniga

7th grade Honor roll List:

Jacqueline Aquilera Sanchez, Ashley Baumer, Kira Bolger, Dylan Bugarin, Natalie Jaramillo, Mariam Lopez Ochoa, Hannah Macak, Aiden Maxwell, Gianna Rangel Alvarado, Amber Urzua, Faith Abel, Lily Adams, Bennett Cain, Riley Cocherell, Jasmyne Collay, Saiam Duarte Deniz, Alyssa Fulkerson, Jessica Garcia, Jocelyn Gonzalez, Malia Green, Ellie Kraft, Miranada Lopez, Zahid Olvera, Hannah Rendon, Ava Schimitis, Mia Schumann, Brandon Shaver, Aline Morales Trujillo, Colin Tucker

8th grade Principal’s List:

Wyatt Dougherty, Aylin Baez Flores, Kimberly Perez Gastelum, Alexander Gibbs, Dayanara Guerrero, Mayren Juvera, Caitlin Lievsay, Peyton Low, Jose Manzo, Hunter Morris, Leah Packer, Kayden Ray, Lissete Rodriguez, Vanessa Ramirez, Andreana Tran, Hope Well

8th grade Honor Roll List:

Jacey Allen, Chloe Brusich, Carlos Castillo, Tristan Chaney, Jakob Christy, Alyssa Coraona, Brooke Coyl, Joseph Craig, Timothy Foran, John Futral, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Marlin Gonzalez, Tyler Greenway, Jessica Hannah, Moises Hernandez, Josh Hormann, Danny Hughes, Autumn Kutsick, Liam Labhart, Hailey Leitzman, Martin Leyva, Hannah Mahan, Jaden Marquez, Alexa Medina, Mattingly Middleton, Taylor Pearson, Kennady Porter, Jude Thad Powers, Lukas Solano, Eileen Soto, Kaden Unzueta