Trusted local news leader for Prescott area communities since 1882
Mon, Oct. 21

Kudos Nightlife Calendar

Kudos Nightlife Calendar listings – Oct. 15-27

(Update 2 – Oct. 15 @ 1:45 p.m.)

 

 

Tuesday, Oct. 15

HASSAYAMPA INN: Drew & Anton, 5

JACKASS BAR: Taco Tuesday; Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Les Lyman Acoustic Jam, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Open Mic, 6

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Bill Williams, 5:30

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Game Night & Poker Tournament, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Movie Tuesday, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Taco Tuesday, 5

TONY’S TOO: Taco Tuesday, 11 a.m.; Music Bingo, 6:30

WINDSOCK: Taco Tuesday & Open Mic/Karaoke, 6

 

 

Wednesday, Oct. 16

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Woodshed w/Gary Ukura, 7

ELK’S THEATRE: Movie – ‘The Conjuring’, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Steve Annibale, 5

JACKASS BAR: Wicked Wings Wednesday/Build Your Own Tacos, 4

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Classic Rock Jam Session, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Trivia w/Clay, 1

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Robin Miller, 6

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Open Mic w/Moondog, 7

TAJ MAHAL: Salsa lessons, 7; dance social, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Bud Tyndale, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Wings Wednesday, 11; Texas Hold’em, 7

WINDSOCK: Acoustic Jam, 6

 

 

Thursday, Oct. 17

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Open Mic w/Don Cheek, 7:30

EL GATO AZUL: Troy Schilperoort trio, 6

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: Drew & Anton, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Terry Furlong, 5

JACKASS BAR: Hip Hop, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Sky Daddy solo, 7

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke & Music Trivia, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Football, 5; Doc Garvey, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6:30; Hip Hop Night, 10

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: House Party—old vinyl sounds w/DJ, 9

RAVEN CAFÉ: Talent Night, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: Trivia, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Chill On The Hill w/the Millers, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Paul Cataldo, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Ed Cornett, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 7

WINDSOCK: Justin Hitson, 6:30

 

 

Friday, Oct. 18

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: Sky Daddy, 6

BAREFOOT BOB’S: Free Radicals, 7

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Sir Harrison, 8

COPPERTOP ALEHOUSE: TBA

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EL GATO AZUL: Paul & Leva Cataldo, 6

ELK’S THEATRE: Comedy Night, 5:30; The Dixie Chix tribute, 7

GRANITE CREEK VINEYARDS (Chino Valley): Comedy Night, 5

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: Lonesome Whistle, 7:30

HASSAYAMPA INN: Mint Jazz trio, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Well Dressed Wolves, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Fann Fridays, 3; Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MATT’S SALOON: Rich Adams, 8:45

MORTIMER FARMS (Dewey): Friday Night Barn Dance, 6

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Danny Romero, 5

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Live & local music, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Rose’s Pawn Shop, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Front Page Band, 8

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Jennifer Batten, 8

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Moondog & Friends, 1; DJ Lounge Lizard, 8

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Tony & Kristin

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Chicago Bob & the Blues Squad, 6

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 8

WINDSOCK: Llory McDonald

 

 

Saturday, Oct. 19

AUGIE’S: Steve Annibale, 5

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: Christy Fisher trio, 6

BAREFOOT BOB’S: Famous in Denmark, 7

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Sir Harrison, 8

COPPERTOP ALEHOUSE: TBA

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EAGLE’S NEST (Prescott Resort): Funk Frequency

GRANITE CREEK VINEYARDS (Chino Valley): Cadillac Angels, 1

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: George Orwell Jazz Quartet, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Orpheus jazz trio, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Sean McDermott solo, 4; Well Dressed Wolves, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Salt of the Earth, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Rich Adams, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Electropub, 9

RAVEN CAFÉ: Rose’s Pawn Shop, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Sloan Band, 7

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Jennifer Batten, 8

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Merican’ Slang, 2; Merican’ Slang, 9

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Paul Cataldo Americana duo

TONY’S TOO: While She Waits, 8

WINDSOCK: Llory McDonald

YAVAPAI COLLEGE PAC: Louie Anderson, 7:30

 

 

Sunday, Oct. 20

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Leonard Interior & Alex Holland, 3

EL GATO AZUL: Goodwin Street Gang, 5

ELK’S THEATRE: Maria Muldaur, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Cheek2cheeK, 5

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Classic Game Night, 2

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool; Karaoke, 5 

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Andy See & his swingin’ jamboree, 2

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Open Mic w/The Ping Brothers, 2

TONY’S TOO: Open Mic, 2

WINDSOCK: Blues Jam w/Scott O’Neal, 2

YAVAPAI COLLEGE PAC: A Tapestry of Song, 3

 

 

Monday, Oct. 21

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Live Grateful Dead Night, 6

HASSAYAMPA INN: Rick Cucuzza, 5

J.J.'s SALOON: Free pool  

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Football, 5

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Trivia

RAVEN CAFÉ: Trivia, 7

TONY’S TOO: Texas Hold’em, 7

WINDSOCK: Trivia, 6

 

 

Tuesday, Oct. 22

HASSAYAMPA INN: Drew & Anton, 5

JACKASS BAR: Taco Tuesday; Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Sky Daddy solo, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Open Mic, 6

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Deirdre Mary Rogers, 5:30

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Game Night & Poker Tournament, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Movie Tuesday, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Taco Tuesday, 5

TONY’S TOO: Taco Tuesday, 11 a.m.; Music Bingo, 6:30

WINDSOCK: Taco Tuesday & Open Mic/Karaoke, 6

 

 

Wednesday, Oct. 23

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Woodshed w/Gary Ukura, 7

ELK’S THEATRE: Movie – ‘Bettlejuice’, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Steve Annibale, 5

JACKASS BAR: Wicked Wings Wednesday/Build Your Own Tacos, 4

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Classic Rock Jam Session, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Trivia w/Clay, 1

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Robin Miller, 6

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Open Mic w/Darryl Icard, 7

TAJ MAHAL: Salsa lessons, 7; dance social, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Bud Tyndale, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Wings Wednesday, 11; Texas Hold’em, 7

WINDSOCK: Acoustic Jam, 6

 

 

Thursday, Oct. 24

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Open Mic w/Don Cheek, 7:30

EL GATO AZUL: Anton Teschner & Drew Hall, 6

HASSAYAMPA INN: Terry Furlong, 5

JACKASS BAR: Hip Hop, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 7

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke & Music Trivia, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Football, 5; Becky Dalke, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6:30; Hip Hop Night, 10

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: House Party—old vinyl sounds w/DJ, 9

RICKETY CRICKET: Trivia, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Chill On The Hill w/the Millers, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Alejandro Wood, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Ed Cornett, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 7

WINDSOCK: Justin Hitson, 6:30

 

 

Friday, Oct. 25

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: Rick Cucuzza & evol-Ution, 6

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Well Dressed Wolves, 8

COPPERTOP ALEHOUSE: TBA

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EL GATO AZUL: Brad Newman, 6

ELK’S THEATRE: The Who Experience, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Mint Jazz trio, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry & The Drive, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Fann Fridays, 3; Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MATT’S SALOON: Western Fusion, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Danny Romero, 5

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Live & local music, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Stephy Leigh Griffin, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Halloween Party w/Muddbone, 8

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Sir Harrison, 8

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Moondog & Friends, 1; Frizzy & Edgy, 8

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Fossil Creek

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Gurley Girls’ CD release party, 6

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 8

WINDSOCK: Smoke & Mirrors

 

 

Saturday, Oct. 26

AUGIE’S: Steve Annibale, 5

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: Buffalo Star, 6

BAREFOOT BOB’S: Halloween Extravaganza, 8

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Funk Frequency, 8

COPPERTOP ALEHOUSE: TBA

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EAGLE’S NEST (Prescott Resort): Five in the Wheel

ELK’S THEATRE: The Rocky Horror Picture Show, 7

GRANITE CREEK VINEYARDS (Chino Valley): The Ping Brothers, 1

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: Cross-Eyed Possum, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Los Gringos, 6

JACKASS BAR: Halloween Party, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4; Little Larry & The Drive, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: With Strings Attached, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Western Fusion, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Electropub, 9

RAVEN CAFÉ: Walt Richardson, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Hillbilly Hoedown Halloween (Costume) Party w/Mystery Train Band, 7

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Esteban, 8

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): The Hardways, 2; Spirit Room Halloween, 7

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Halloween Celebration, 11-9; Jason Shepard

TONY’S TOO: All Hallows Eve w/Drozera, Sectas, Deadnamed, LMP & Phantom Flames, 8

WINDSOCK: Smoke & Mirrors

 

 

Sunday, Oct. 27

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles, 3

EL GATO AZUL: Goodwin Street Gang, 5

HASSAYAMPA INN: The Michael Somma Project, 5

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Classic Game Night, 2

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool; Karaoke, 5 

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Combo Deluxe, 2

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Open Mic w/The Ping Brothers, 2; John’s Chophouse Distiller’s Dinner, 5

TONY’S TOO: Open Mic, 2

WINDSOCK: Well Dressed Wolves

 

 

 

###

Event Calendar
Event Calendar link
Submit Event