Local Scoreboard

Week of May 21-May 28

 

SUNDAY’S SCORES

Tobin-Glick Memorial Senior Softball Tournament

50’s Bracket

Old School 21, Assault 17

AZ Heat 18, Prime Time 9

Alpha Dawgs 20, Thunderstruck 15

Thunderstruck 24, Old School 16

AZ Heat 23, Assault 18

Alpha Dawgs 22, Prime Time 21 (Championship)

55’s Bracket

Old School 16, AZ Scorpions 9

Legends 22, Thunderstruck 21

Los Vatos 17, Thunderstruck 5

Legends 26, AZ Scorpions 25

Old School 14, Legends 13

Los Vatos 12, Scorpions 11 (Championship)

60’s Bracket

Full Throttle 24, Blue Angels 14

CJ&S 21, Sidewinders 18

Just 4 Fun 17, Sidewinders 15

Bucky's 18, Old School 12

CJ&S 14, Blue Angels 10

Old School 19, Full Throttle 16

Full Throttle 23, Bucky's 22

SW Bandits 20, Sidewinders 7

CJ&S 21, Just 4 Fun 13

SW Bandits 19, Old School 5 (Championship)

 

MONDAY’S SCORES

Prescott Little League City Championship Tournament

Bill Vallely Field

Semifinals

Prescott Orthodontics 10, Sun-Up Rotary 2

True Value 10, Jim’s Auto 0

 

TUESDAY’S SCORES

No games scheduled

 

WEDNESDAY’S SCORES

Prescott Little League City Championship Tournament

Bill Vallely Field

Championship

True Value 10, Prescott Orthodontics 7

 

THURSDAY’S SCORES

No games scheduled

 

FRIDAY’S SCORES

No games scheduled

 

TODAY’S GAMES

Softball

John Hanna Men’s Fast-Pitch Invitational

Winners’ Bracket

Ken Lindley Field

Prescott Patriots vs. Phoenix Bandits, 8 a.m. (Game 1)

Prescott Big Easy vs. Window Rock Brewers, 10 a.m. (Game 3)

Winner of Game 1 vs. winner of Game 2, noon (Game 7)

Winner of Game 3 vs. winner of Game 4, 2 p.m. (Game 8)

Winner of Game 7 vs. winner of Game 8, 6 p.m. (Game 13, Winners’ Bracket Final)

Bill Vallely Field

Prescott Regulators vs. Peoria Young Guns, 8 a.m. (Game 2)

Prescott Ghostriders vs. Red Rock (N.M.) McCoy 913, 10 a.m. (Game 4)

Losers’ Bracket

Bill Vallely Field

Loser of Game 1 vs. loser of Game 2, noon (Game 5)

Loser of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4, 2 p.m. (Game 6)

Winner of Game 5 vs. loser of Game 6, 4 p.m. (Game 9)

Winner of Game 9 vs. loser of Game 8, 6 p.m. (Game 11)

Ken Lindley Field

Winner of Game 6 vs. loser of Game 5, 4 p.m. (Game 10)

Winner of Game 10 vs. loser of Game 7, 8 p.m. (Game 12)

 

SUNDAY’S GAMES

Softball

John Hanna Men’s Fast-Pitch Invitational

Ken Lindley Field

Losers’ Bracket

Winner of Game 11 vs. winner of Game 12, 8 p.m. (Game 14)

Winner of Game 14 vs. loser of Game 13, 11 a.m. (Game 15, Losers’ Bracket Final)

Championship

Winner of Game 13 vs. winner of Game 15, 1 p.m. (Game 16)

If losers’ bracket finalist beats winners’ bracket finalist, if-necessary title game, 3 p.m. (Game 17)