Local Scoreboard

THURSDAY, NOV. 16

NBA G League

Long Island Nets 117, Northern Arizona 115

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 17

College Men’s Basketball

Western State Classic

Western State Colorado 81, Embry-Riddle 69

College Wrestling

Sierra College/Mercyhurst at Embry-Riddle, DNR

Junior College Men’s Soccer

NJCAA National Championship Tournament

Mountain Valley Park, Prescott Valley

Bracket Play - Semifinals

#2 Schoolcraft College 4, #8 Pima CC 2

#4 Tyler JC 3, #3 Yavapai College 2 (OT)

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 18

NBA G League

Northern Arizona 114, Salt Lake City 105

College Men’s Cross-Country

NAIA National Championship

Vancouver, Wash.

Team Top 5: British Columbia 41, Columbia 168, Oklahoma City 179, Southern Oregon 193, Lewis-Clark 200, 21st-Embry-Riddle 505

College Women’s Cross-Country

NAIA National Championship

Vancouver, Wash.

Team Top 5: British Columbia 109, Wayland Baptist 105, Oklahoma City 137, Aquinas 181, Taylor 232, 14th-Embry-Riddle 434

College Women’s Soccer

NAIA National Championship

Tournament

First Round, Prescott

#15 Embry-Riddle 3, Univ. of Science & Arts 1

College Volleyball

NAIA National Championship

Tournament

First Round, Prescott

Embry-Riddle 3, Univ. of Mobile 1 (25-20, 26-28, 25-12, 25-20)

College Wrestling

ERAU Mile High Open

Embry-Riddle 47, Sierra College 6

Mercyhurst Univ. 28, Embry-Riddle 13

Junior College Men’s Soccer

NJCAA National Championship Tournament

Mountain Valley Park, Prescott Valley

Bracket Play - Finals

#4 Tyler JC 2, #2 Schoolcraft College 0

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 19

No Games Scheduled

 

MONDAY, NOV. 20

Prep Boys Basketball

Bradshaw Mountain at Flagstaff, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Bradshaw Mountain at Flagstaff, 7 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, NOV. 21

NBA G League

Austin at Northern Arizona, 6:30 p.m.

Prep Boys Basketball

Ash Fork at Bagdad, 7 p.m.

Mayer at Camp Verde, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Ash Fork at Bagdad, 5:30 p.m.

Mayer at Camp Verde, 5:30 p.m.

Prep Wrestling

Bradshaw Mountain at Centennial, 2 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 22

No Games Scheduled

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 23

No Games Scheduled

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 24

Prep Girls Basketball

Scorpion Shootout, Desert Edge

Prescott vs. TBA, TBA

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 25

Prep Girls Basketball

Scorpion Shootout, Desert Edge

Prescott vs. TBA, TBA

Prep Wrestling

Yavapai County Duels

Prescott/Bradshaw Mountain/Chino Valley vs. TBA, 8 a.m.

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 26

NBA G League

Northern Arizona at Fort Wayne, 3 p.m.

 

MONDAY, NOV. 27

Prep Boys Basketball

Bradshaw Mountain at Cactus Shadows, 7 p.m.

Wickenburg at Bagdad, 6 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Wickenburg at Bagdad, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer

Pride in Paradise Tournament

Bradshaw Mountain vs. Shadow Mountain, 6 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, NOV. 28

NBA G League

Northern Arizona at Delaware, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Boys Basketball

Marcos de Niza at Bradshaw Mountain 7 p.m.

Chino Valley at Sedona, 7 p.m.

Bagdad at Mayer, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Prescott at Apache Junction, 5:30 p.m.

Marcos de Niza at Bradshaw Mountain 7 p.m.

Chino Valley at Sedona, 5:30 p.m.

Bagdad at Mayer, 5:30 p.m.

Prep Boys Soccer

Youngker at Prescott, 5 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer

Pride in Paradise Tournament

Bradshaw Mountain vs. North Canyon, 6 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 29

Prep Boys Basketball

Apache Junction at Prescott, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer

Pride in Paradise Tournament

Bradshaw Mountain vs. Barry Goldwater, 6 p.m.

Prep Wrestling

Chino Valley at Blue Ridge Multi, 4 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 30

NBA G League

Northern Arizona at Greensboro, 5 p.m.

Prep Boys Basketball

Route 66 Holiday Classic

Chino Valley vs. TBA, TBA

Bagdad vs. TBA, TBA

Prep Girls Basketball

Prescott at Moon Valley, 7 p.m.

Route 66 Holiday Classic

Chino Valley vs. TBA, TBA

Bagdad vs. TBA, TBA

Lake Powell Holiday Classic

Page

Bradshaw Mountain vs. TBA, TBA

Prep Boys Soccer

Cesar Chavez at Bradshaw Mountain, 5 p.m.

Alliance Classic

Pioneer Park, Prescott

Prescott vs. TBA, TBA

Prep Girls Soccer

Prescott at Mohave, 6 p.m.

Prep Wrestling

Coconino/Show Low at Prescott, 4 p.m.