Acorn Montessori 2017-18 first quarter honor roll and principal’s list

Ms. Young- 2nd Grade

Conner Griffith

Mason Hill

Kassidy King

Gabriel Maroni

Roselyn Martinez

Hailey Taylor

Ian Tilley

Elizabeth Vasquez

Zachary Vasquez

Caitlyn Whittaker

Ms. Paille- 2nd Grade

Garrett Crumley

Deisy Gonzalez

Leena Hunter

Aiden McClellan

Brayden Pelham

Joseph Ramirez

Mikayla Rutherford

Dakota Swinney

Ryden Walters

Tristan Welker

Alaysha Hernandez

Ms. Schmaling- 3rd Grade

HAYDEN AKIN-

Principal’s List

ELIANNA DEPALMER-

Principal’s List

KATELYN GUTIERREZ-

Principal’s List

Alan Flores

Zoe Garcia

Maddie Gholson

Rylie Haese

Liala Joel

Falynn McKee

Payton Morales

Dominic Nguyen

Caleb Prymek

Aliyah Ramirez

Santiago Viramontes

Nicole Welker

Avah Murray

Reagan Sullivan

Ms. Beckwith- 3rd/4th Grade

SOPHIA CARR-

Principal’s List

CHARLOTTE INMAN-

Principal’s List

Jazlyn Robles

Asa Senecal

Amberlee Janecek

Aleyna Arguelles

Ronin Bowling

Jayla Dunivin

Kella Fiske

Zak Kent

Mrs. Weilenmann- 4th Grade

NATHALIA ALVARADO-

Principal’s List

ELIZABETH LEWIS-

Principal’s List

CHRISTIAN LOUTHIAN-

Principal’s List

MIA MAXWELL

GIBSON- Principal’s List

CAMERON

MCCLELLAN- Principal’s

List

ALEC REVELS-

Principal’s List

NICHOLAS TAYLOR-

Principal’s List

Jacob Barrington

Hugo Cuevas Pina

Jocelyn Fiske

Stevi Hans

Andrew Marrujo

Ava Paxton Wright

Mr. Montz- 5th Grade

NATALIE PORTILLO

FLORES- Principal’s List

SERENITY HENRY-

Principal’s List

BRYLEE TURNER-

Principal’s List

Adriana Arteaga

Marcos Gutierrez

Mya Jaramillo

Ruby Chambers

Yamna Lopez- Chausse

Maya Dupuis

Austin Morales

Juan Villareal

Faith Peterson

William Alporque

Hayden Fiske

Emma Schmidt

Erika Welker

Ms. Reed- 6

MERCY DETEMPLE-

Principal’s List

JASMINE GRASSER-

Principal’s List

CIDNEY LEE- Principal’s

List

SARA PATTERSON-

Principal’s List

Arijhana Alvarado

Hunter Beaudette

Peter Cordova

Lela Corona

Emma Davis

Adriana Denison

Jada Dunivin

Nikolas Gutierrez

Axelle Hall

Colton Hans

Owen Lalo

Shayna Lalo

Marisol Millian- Juarez

Marlene Nava

Trenity Pejak

Alexis Reese

Emma Stangle

Gabriel Zeller

Nevaeh Wittenbrink

Daxton Walther

Mrs. McKay- 6th/7th Grade

CARLOS FLORES-

Principal’s List

IZABELLA PINGS-

Principal’s List

Austin- Marie Walters

Channing Stangle

Kole Peterson

Wendy Herrera

Samantha Butler

Mataya Chandler

Joel Dean

Jacob Dickman

Skyler Harne

Madilynn Wilmont

Josephine Vargas

Mrs. Holliday- 7th/8th Grade

GRACE DETEMPLE-

Principal’s List

SUMMER HOSKINS-

Principal’s List

BYRON LEE- Principal’s

List

Kyla Brabham

Katelynn Woods

Nina DuPuis

Abbe Hall

Abbie Lewis

Nicholas Herrera

Kiraley Waithman

Reagan Whittaker

Carol Ramirez

Hayden Rice

Lizbeth Sotelo